Manitoba Orienteering Association

2008 Results

Hartney - May 4

Jack Forsyth & Jim Lee

Hartney Day 2Sun 5/4/2008 4:46 PM
SPORTident resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2004

    Pl    Stno Name                       Time                                                                                                                       



Course 3  (2)                                2.5 km  25 m   7 C                             
                                                 1(141)   2(104)   3(142)  4(135)  5(133)  6(137)  7(136)        F                                                   

     1         Cheryl Lee                56:32     9:14    34:41    37:14   46:21   48:35   51:41   56:09    56:32                                                   
                                                   9:14    25:27     2:33    9:07    2:14    3:06    4:28     0:23                                                   

               Pat Graupner                 mp     7:12    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----  1:11:02                                                   
                                                   7:12                                                    1:03:50                                                   



Course 5  (6)                                3.9 km  25 m   8 C                             
                                                 1(102)   2(104)   3(135)  4(127)  5(129)  6(107)  7(128)   8(136)       F                                           

     1         Marion Loewen             51:58     8:36    12:52    20:55   27:10   34:29   40:26   49:00    51:20   51:58                                           
                                                   8:36     4:16     8:03    6:15    7:19    5:57    8:34     2:20    0:38                                           
     2         Lois Watts                53:36     6:48    10:29    19:12   25:30   32:20   38:32   50:44    53:00   53:36                                           
                                                   6:48     3:41     8:43    6:18    6:50    6:12   12:12     2:16    0:36                                           
     3         Pat Lee                   55:59    10:49    15:07    25:03   30:39   37:58   44:43   52:46    55:26   55:59                                           
                                                  10:49     4:18     9:56    5:36    7:19    6:45    8:03     2:40    0:33                                           
     4         Michael Goeres          1:23:47    12:53    20:41    51:24   57:00 1:05:16 1:12:05 1:20:26  1:23:05 1:23:47                                           
                                                  12:53     7:48    30:43    5:36    8:16    6:49    8:21     2:39    0:42                                           
     5         Ursula Goeres           1:37:18     6:50    13:19    53:32   59:30 1:10:47 1:16:42 1:34:25  1:36:46 1:37:18                                           
                                                   6:50     6:29    40:13    5:58   11:17    5:55   17:43     2:21    0:32                                           
     6         Maggie Mabon            1:44:13    14:19    18:40    44:20   49:52 1:00:34 1:11:40 1:40:29  1:43:39 1:44:13                                           
                                                  14:19     4:21    25:40    5:32   10:42   11:06   28:49     3:10    0:34                                           



Course 8  (4)                                5.6 km  40 m   10 C                            
                                                 1(105)   2(103)   3(142)  4(133)  5(109)  6(131)  7(112)   8(108)  9(128)  10(136)       F                          

     1         Angela Bajt               56:55     6:08     7:51    10:53   16:11   27:15   34:14   39:02    46:24   54:53    56:36   56:55                          
                                                   6:08     1:43     3:02    5:18   11:04    6:59    4:48     7:22    8:29     1:43    0:19                          
     2         Dave Graupner           1:00:42     5:14     7:05    10:26   17:02   27:49   39:03   43:31    49:38   58:27  1:00:20 1:00:42                          
                                                   5:14     1:51     3:21    6:36   10:47   11:14    4:28     6:07    8:49     1:53    0:22                          
     3         Muriel Gamey            1:07:05     6:48     8:42    12:02   20:12   29:38   43:00   51:24    57:54 1:05:00  1:06:45 1:07:05                          
                                                   6:48     1:54     3:20    8:10    9:26   13:22    8:24     6:30    7:06     1:45    0:20                          
     4         Rudi Bajt               1:19:26     8:17     9:56    13:35   19:40   32:35   44:35   51:08  1:00:00 1:17:26  1:19:11 1:19:26                          
                                                   8:17     1:39     3:39    6:05   12:55   12:00    6:33     8:52   17:26     1:45    0:15                          



Course 10  (8)                               9.3 km  60 m   16 C                            
                                                 1(105)   2(102)   3(142)  4(127)  5(115)  7(132)  8(129)  9(135)  10(108)  11(111) 12(116)  13(114) 14(107) 15(128) 
                                                16(136)        F                                                                                                     

     1         Patrick Goeres            52:15     2:25     4:42     7:19   11:50   17:11   21:47   26:25   31:51    36:42    42:36   45:08    45:26   47:26   50:40 
                                                   2:25     2:17     2:37    4:31    5:21    4:36    4:38    5:26     4:51     5:54    2:32     0:18    2:00    3:14 
                                                  52:00    52:15                                                                                                     
                                                   1:20     0:15                                                                                                     
     2         Steven Graupner           56:09     4:26     6:47     9:34   14:19   20:25   24:50   30:32   34:44    39:49    45:49   48:40    49:03   51:07   54:39 
                                                   4:26     2:21     2:47    4:45    6:06    4:25    5:42    4:12     5:05     6:00    2:51     0:23    2:04    3:32 
                                                  56:04    56:09                                                                                                     
                                                   1:25     0:05                                                                                                     
     3         TadeᚠLejsek             57:54     2:58     5:35     9:03   13:41   19:35   24:58   29:45   34:02    40:50    46:49   50:30    50:58   53:15   56:34 
                                                   2:58     2:37     3:28    4:38    5:54    5:23    4:47    4:17     6:48     5:59    3:41     0:28    2:17    3:19 
                                                  57:48    57:54                                                                                                     
                                                   1:14     0:06                                                                                                     
     4         Darius Konotopetz       1:12:57     3:13     6:40     9:39   15:03   25:52   31:47   38:11   43:59    50:35    58:06 1:01:17  1:01:41 1:04:05 1:11:13 
                                                   3:13     3:27     2:59    5:24   10:49    5:55    6:24    5:48     6:36     7:31    3:11     0:24    2:24    7:08 
                                                1:12:44  1:12:57            43:11                                                                                    
                                                   1:31     0:13             *133                                                                                    
     5         Tim Lee                 1:13:51     3:23     7:59    11:31   17:28   24:22   30:55   37:49   43:14    52:01    59:47 1:03:11  1:03:44 1:06:32 1:11:50 
                                                   3:23     4:36     3:32    5:57    6:54    6:33    6:54    5:25     8:47     7:46    3:24     0:33    2:48    5:18 
                                                1:13:33  1:13:51                                                                                                     
                                                   1:43     0:18                                                                                                     
     6         Larry Konotopetz        1:23:05     4:03     8:07    12:43   19:56   27:30   34:24   42:01   47:38    56:05  1:08:33 1:12:22  1:13:02 1:16:03 1:21:05 
                                                   4:03     4:04     4:36    7:13    7:34    6:54    7:37    5:37     8:27    12:28    3:49     0:40    3:01    5:02 
                                                1:22:53  1:23:05                                                                                                     
                                                   1:48     0:12                                                                                                     
     7         Thomas Graupner         1:26:32     7:07    10:47    16:26   23:06   30:27   37:12   46:25   52:26  1:00:32  1:11:37 1:15:11  1:16:07 1:19:17 1:24:26 
                                                   7:07     3:40     5:39    6:40    7:21    6:45    9:13    6:01     8:06    11:05    3:34     0:56    3:10    5:09 
                                                1:26:12  1:26:32                                                                                                     
                                                   1:46     0:20                                                                                                     
     8         Chris Sigvaldason       1:43:16     5:58    10:33    15:56   24:04   34:37   43:59   53:47 1:01:43  1:11:32  1:24:38 1:29:28  1:30:29 1:34:23 1:40:43 
                                                   5:58     4:35     5:23    8:08   10:33    9:22    9:48    7:56     9:49    13:06    4:50     1:01    3:54    6:20 
                                                1:42:45  1:43:16                                                                                                     
                                                   2:02     0:31                                                                                                     

Note: Control 130 (#6 on Course 10) didn't beep/flash.  Thus, competitors punched their maps.  Split times between controls 5 and 7 are given.


(Click on thumbnail for a larger image.)