Manitoba Orienteering Association

2008 Results

Hartney - May 3

Jack Forsyth & Jim Lee

Hartney Day 1Sun 5/4/2008 4:45 PM
SPORTident resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2004

    Pl    Stno Name                       Time                                                                                                                       



Course 5  (9)                                2.7 km  30 m   7 C                             
                                                 1(137)   2(133)   3(101)  4(142)  5(103)  6(141)  7(136)        F                                                   

     1         Ursula Goeres             33:56     3:00     5:09    10:48   15:58   22:49   30:34   33:34    33:56                                                   
                                                   3:00     2:09     5:39    5:10    6:51    7:45    3:00     0:22                                                   
     2         Pat Lee                   36:14     3:03     5:07    12:55   18:48   26:32   31:44   35:40    36:14                                                   
                                                   3:03     2:04     7:48    5:53    7:44    5:12    3:56     0:34                                                   
     3         Marion Loewen             37:47     4:02     8:01    14:16   20:58   27:41   33:37   37:12    37:47                                                   
                                                   4:02     3:59     6:15    6:42    6:43    5:56    3:35     0:35                                                   
     4         Michael Goeres            48:30     2:38     8:51    19:36   27:17   39:17   44:18   47:57    48:30                                                   
                                                   2:38     6:13    10:45    7:41   12:00    5:01    3:39     0:33                                                   
     5         Lois Watts                49:49     3:37     9:42    15:03   21:41   41:26   45:20   49:19    49:49                                                   
                                                   3:37     6:05     5:21    6:38   19:45    3:54    3:59     0:30                                                   
     6         Kevin Penner            1:56:41     1:37  1:08:55  1:19:01 1:27:58 1:44:47 1:53:01 1:56:23  1:56:41                                                   
                                                   1:37  1:07:18    10:06    8:57   16:49    8:14    3:22     0:18                                                   
     6         Andrew                  1:56:41     1:46  1:09:32  1:19:04 1:28:11 1:45:04 1:53:06 1:56:27  1:56:41                                                   
                                                   1:46  1:07:46     9:32    9:07   16:53    8:02    3:21     0:14                                                   

               Pat Graupner                 mp     6:17    -----    -----   -----   -----   ----- 1:01:39  1:03:06                                                   
                                                   6:17                                             55:22     1:27                                                   
               Maggie Mabon                 mp     4:23     7:55    22:53   29:29   -----   45:01   48:34    49:00            40:48                                  
                                                   4:23     3:32    14:58    6:36           15:32    3:33     0:26             *102                                  



Course 8  (4)                                4.3 km  40 m   10 C                            
                                                 1(137)   2(107)   3(116)  4(114)  5(127)  6(135)  7(104)   8(102)  9(141)  10(136)       F                          

     1         Muriel Gamey              39:03     2:09     5:27    10:23   11:20   17:03   20:35   28:37    32:39   35:51    38:46   39:03                          
                                                   2:09     3:18     4:56    0:57    5:43    3:32    8:02     4:02    3:12     2:55    0:17                          
     2         Angela Bajt               39:42     1:55     6:25    11:13   12:14   19:44   23:47   29:56    33:41   36:53    39:30   39:42                          
                                                   1:55     4:30     4:48    1:01    7:30    4:03    6:09     3:45    3:12     2:37    0:12                          
     3         Rudi Bajt                 49:53     1:38     9:44    15:23   16:08   28:01   32:18   38:09    42:31   46:53    49:48   49:53                          
                                                   1:38     8:06     5:39    0:45   11:53    4:17    5:51     4:22    4:22     2:55    0:05                          
     4         Dave Graupner             52:07     1:51     5:38    10:50   12:03   22:59   27:36   40:23    45:26   49:00    51:50   52:07                          
                                                   1:51     3:47     5:12    1:13   10:56    4:37   12:47     5:03    3:34     2:50    0:17                          



Course 10  (8)                               5.7 km  75 m   10 C                            
                                                 1(137)   2(110)   3(112)  4(131)  5(109)  6(133)  7(101)   8(103)  9(141)  10(136)       F                          

     1         Steven Graupner           35:29     0:52     5:00     9:24   12:50   17:09   23:30   26:16    31:32   33:26    35:27   35:29                          
                                                   0:52     4:08     4:24    3:26    4:19    6:21    2:46     5:16    1:54     2:01    0:02                          
     2         TadeᚠLejsek             36:42     1:06     5:34     9:08   12:29   16:38   24:00   26:52    32:26   34:42    36:42   36:42                          
                                                   1:06     4:28     3:34    3:21    4:09    7:22    2:52     5:34    2:16     2:00    0:00                          
     3         Tim Lee                   41:41     1:15     6:58    10:49   15:00   19:09   26:53   30:34    36:42   39:00    41:33   41:41                          
                                                   1:15     5:43     3:51    4:11    4:09    7:44    3:41     6:08    2:18     2:33    0:08                          
     4         Darius Konotopetz         42:23     0:49     5:03     8:20   11:17   15:12   24:07   27:06    38:34   40:17    42:21   42:23                          
                                                   0:49     4:14     3:17    2:57    3:55    8:55    2:59    11:28    1:43     2:04    0:02                          
     5         Patrick Goeres            45:35     0:52     6:50    19:13   23:56   27:25   34:17   -----    41:45   43:20    45:24   45:35                          
                                                   0:52     5:58    12:23    4:43    3:29    6:52             7:28    1:35     2:04    0:11                          
     6         Larry Konotopetz          48:38     1:10     7:47    11:51   15:59   21:37   30:22   33:51    41:10   46:15    48:29   48:38                          
                                                   1:10     6:37     4:04    4:08    5:38    8:45    3:29     7:19    5:05     2:14    0:09                          
     7         Thomas Graupner           50:34     1:25     7:37    12:01   16:25   22:04   31:51   36:07    44:19   47:57    50:24   50:34                          
                                                   1:25     6:12     4:24    4:24    5:39    9:47    4:16     8:12    3:38     2:27    0:10                          
     8         Chris Sigvaldason       1:16:18     3:03    16:13    21:10   27:07   34:24   51:04   -----  1:08:19 1:12:48  1:16:02 1:16:18                          
                                                   3:03    13:10     4:57    5:57    7:17   16:40            17:15    4:29     3:14    0:16                          


(Click on thumbnail for a larger image.)